Make your own free website on Tripod.com

THE BEAGLE NEWS

SHOW RESULTS--NEW ZEALAND-- 2000

Southern Ladies Kennel Assn Allbreeds Championship Show, Dunedin, NZ.
Saturday January 29.
(total entry 560)
Hound Judge: Mrs D Zipperer (Queensland, Aust)
Best in Show Judge: As Above
Entry: 6
Best of Breed & Dog CC: Aust & NZ CH Clarion Cherish a Memory (Imp Aust)
(Green)
Res Best of Breed and Bitch CC: NZ CH Daragoj Personal Agenda (Imp
Finland)((Green)
Res Dog CC: NZ CH Harleydale Poacher (Swain)
Res Bitch CC:  NZ CH Bairal Genesis Project (Du-Mez Robertson)

Aust & NZ CH Clarion Cherish a Memory was Reserve Best Hound (Group 2nd)
NZ CH Daragoj Personal Agenda was Best Junior Hound (Age Group)
 

Southern Ladies Kennel Assn Allbreeds Championship Show, Dunedin, NZ.
Sunday January 30.
Hound Judge: Mr Morely Thornton (Canada)
BIS Judge: Mr F Luland (NSW, Aust)
Entry: 6
Best of Breed and Dog CC: Aust & NZ CH Clarion Cherish a Memory (Imp
Aust) (Green)
Res Best of Breed and Bitch CC: NZ CH Daragoj Personal Agenda (Imp
Finland) (Green)
 

NZ CH Daragoj Personal Agenda (Finland) was Best Junior Hound and Best
Junior in Show Allbreeds.

1st Sept 2000, Wellington, New Zealand
Judge: Gwen Ford (Australia)
Entry: 30
Best In Show: Ch Sarangrave Super Strike (L & A Ward)
Runner Up Best In Show: Chelseacourt Soliel (M. Shorter)
Baby in Show: Sarangrave High Five (L & A. Ward)
Puppy In Show: Bairal Reason To Believe (W Robertson & H du Mez-Robertson)
Novice in Show: Tallyho Leading Lady (L Hardy)
Junior in Show: As in Runner up in Show
Intermediate in Show: Ch Bairal Genesis Project (W Robertson & H du Mez-Robertson)
Limit in Show: Saragrave Sweet Sundae (L & A Ward) Stud Dog in show: Ch Huntingdale Springtime (H du Mez-Robertso)
Brood Bitch in Show:Ch Willowcrest Blue Candy (V Scoble)
Best Veteran in Show:Ch Willowcrest Blue Candy (V Scoble)
Open In Show: as in BIS.

Challenge Dog: as in BIS
Res Dog: As in R/u BIS
Challenge Bitch: Ch Willowcrest Blue Candy (V Scoble)
Res Bitch: Ch Burnsdale P For Portia (C Allison & J Cudby
)
Property Classes.
Best Headed Dog: Chelseacourt Soliel (M. Shorter)
Best Headed Bitch: Ch Houndale Cracklin Rosie (W Robertson & H du Mez-Robertson)
Best Mover under 12 mths: Merrybrook Up in Smoke (J Barr)
Best Mover over 12 mths: Crystal-Blaise Professa (M. Shorter)
Best lemon or tan/white: Parquebrook Jacqeline (M. Shorter)
Neutered Dog/Speyed bitch: Eng & NZ Ch Dialynne Peppermint (imp UK) (J Cudby)
Junior Handler: Emma Kilgour


 
 
 
 
 
 

[home]  [show results]  [obedience]  [agility]  [articles][champions portfolio]  [whelping box]  [adverisers index][forms]  [ad rates]  [links] [e-mail]