Perth (West Australia) Royal Show 2000
Best of Breed Winner: Grand Champion Sligrachan Ardnadam
Runner up Best of Breed: Ch. Sligrachan Drums Gigha
Class Results as follows:-
Baby puppy dog: Entry 1
1st Houndmaster Executive Mrs S
Freshwater
Puppy Dog: Entry 3
1st Clarion Cameo Crown Mr &
Mrs Mawby
2nd Mayster Flashman
B & M Birkenshaw
3rd Sligrachan Bobby Dazzler Sligrachan
Knls (Watson)
Junior Dog Entry 3
1st Clarion Willie Wagtail Mr &
Mrs Mawby
2nd Bitville Nigel
R Gordon
3rd Tobarenny Peppar Pot S Rumble
Inter Dog Entry 4
1st Sligrachan Braveheart Sligrachan
Knls
2nd Sligrachan Ardnadreen E Wallington
3rd Clarion Chapel
C & T Mawby
State Bred Dog Entry 6
1st Aust/NZ CH Clarion Cherish A Memory
C & T Mawby
2nd Sligrachan Drumbuie Sligrachan
Knls
3rd Sligrachan Akoorba
P Hanshaw
Open Dog: Entry 6
1st Aust Grand CH Sligrachan Ardnadam
Sligrachan Knls
2nd CH Mayster Monteverdi B &
M Birkenshaw
3rd Ch Clarion Crushed Nuts C &
T Mawby
C.C. Winner: Aust Grand CH Sligrachan Ardnadam
Reserve C.C. Winner Aust/Nz CH Clarion Cherish A
Memory
Baby Bitch: Entry 2
1st Bitville Cheeky Clio R Gordon
2nd Sligrachan Tartan Trump Sligrachan knls
Minor Bitch No entries
Puppy Bitch Entry 4
1st Mayster Merrie Maid B &
M Birkenshaw
2nd Bitville Emma B
R Gordon
3rd Clarion Cameo Belle C &
T Mawby
Junior Bitch Entry 3
1st Clarion Butterfly
C & T Mawby
2nd Sligrachan Drums Aura Sligrachan
Knls
3rd Clarion Cameo Song (withdrawn)
Intermediate Bitch Entry 3
1st Sligrachan Mary oArgyll Sligrachan
Knls
2nd Clarion Crushed Pepper C &
T Mawby
3rd Berryhill Dancer
B & M Birkenshaw
State bred Bitch Entry 6
1st Tobarenny Tina Turner
S Rumble
2nd Clarion Cloud Folly
T & C Mawby
3rd Ch Sligrachan Dazzler
Sligrachan Knls
Open Bitch Entry 5
1st Aust CH Sligrachan Drums Gigha
Sligrachan Knls
2nd Aust CH Clarion Cherish A Lulaby
C & T Mawby
3rd Sligrachan Drums Argyll
Sligrachan Knls
Bitch C.C. Winner: CH Sligrachan Drums Gigha
Reserve C.C. Winner: CH Clarion Cherish A lulaby
OCTOBER
1, 2000 Western Australia Beagle Club Show (results and pictures)